Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4911,548
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,473915
AlgiersAlgeria 1,468912
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,291802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5787,195
AzulArgentina 11,8457,360
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3569,542
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2238,838
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1138,770
AmberleyAustralia 15,8899,873
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8151,749
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0601,901
AimoresBrazil 9,2125,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3945,216
AltamiraBrazil 8,4645,260
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1915,711
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7266,044
ApodiBrazil 7,7334,805
AracajuBrazil 8,1785,082
AracuaiBrazil 9,0285,610
AragarcasBrazil 9,5765,951
AraxaBrazil 9,5685,946
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9464,938
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8414,251
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9773,093
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5402,821
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8084,230
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0684,392
AbecheChad 3,8442,389
AntofagastaChile 11,4507,115
AricaChile 11,0276,852
AltaiChina 5,3773,341
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9886,206
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9116,159
AraucaColombia 8,9595,567
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9504,940
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8864,900
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3411,454
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5961,613
AswanEgypt 3,1751,973
AsyutEgypt 2,7891,733
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8246,105
AsmaraEritrea 4,3272,689
AssabEritrea 4,7402,946
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9503,076
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 733456
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0459,349
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4607,122
AccraGhana 4,8573,018
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,283797
AthensGreece 1,393865
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,419882
AasiaatGreenland 4,2052,613
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5272,192
AputiteqGreenland 3,3562,085
AkureyriIceland 2,6931,674
AgraIndia 5,9833,718
AhmedabadIndia 5,8863,658
AkolaIndia 6,3963,975
AllahabadIndia 6,3863,968
AmritsarIndia 5,4303,374
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1697,562
AbadanIran 3,5612,213
ArakIran 3,4042,115
AlbengaItaly 563350
AlgheroItaly 881547
AmendolaItaly 729453
AnconaItaly 467290
ArezzoItaly 491305
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9993,106
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9743,091
AbashiriJapan 8,7505,437
AburatsuJapan 9,2695,760
AikawaJapan 9,0415,618
AjiroJapan 9,3605,816
AkitaJapan 8,9735,576
AkuneJapan 9,1605,692
AomoriJapan 8,9005,531
AsahikawaJapan 8,6955,403
AsosanJapan 9,1335,675
AmmanJordan 2,6151,625
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8643,022
AinaziLatvia 1,351840
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7524,817
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8894,902
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1645,073
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5904,717
AtarMauritania 3,8292,380
AgalegaMauritius 7,7644,825
AcapulcoMexico 10,2326,358
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0683,771
AltaiMongolia 5,9803,716
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3963,974
AgadirMorocco 2,7271,695
AmsterdamNetherlands 735457
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,19511,306
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,28511,362
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,24211,336
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,09211,242
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,09211,242
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,09211,242
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,09211,242
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6876,019
AgadezNiger 3,4592,150
AsuncionParaguay 10,7416,674
ArequipaPeru 10,9506,804
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8186,101
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9189,891
AradRomania 656408
AjanRussia 7,3604,574
AldanRussia 6,6774,149
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5831,605
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2552,644
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0174,982
AnadyrRussia 7,4254,614
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4811,541
ArmavirRussia 2,1671,346
AstrakhanRussia 2,6331,636
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,20910,072
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7321,076
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,548962
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,513940
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7481,087
Abu HamedSudan 3,6382,261
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3642,712
AqiqSudan 4,0022,487
ArbaatSudan 3,7842,351
AromaSudan 4,1392,572
AtbaraSudan 3,8512,393
Abu KamalSyria 2,7491,708
AleppoSyria 2,3651,470
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8485,498
AtakpameTogo 4,6112,865
AdanaTurkey 2,1791,354
AfyonTurkey 1,7331,077
AnkaraTurkey 1,8101,125
AntalyaTurkey 1,8901,175
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7802,349
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,459907
AberporthUk 1,342834
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,316818
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6621,033
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,582983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4742,780
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4612,772
ArtigasUruguay 11,1096,903
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0775,019
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6894,778
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Ada, MnUsa 7,4894,654
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6224,737
Akron, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7725,451
Albany, GaUsa 7,9114,916
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4464,006
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Albion, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0265,609
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6384,747
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7884,839
Algona, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Alice, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6974,162
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Alma, MiUsa 7,1274,429
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8894,281
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2765,764
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4454,005
Amite, LaUsa 8,4405,245
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8044,849
Anderson, InUsa 7,4164,608
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6114,729
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1105,040
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1605,071
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1725,078
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5484,690
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1694,455
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7605,444
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9944,968
Athens, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8094,853
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7254,179
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6695,387
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6694,766
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2065,099
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Austin, TxUsa 8,9275,548
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9612,462
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6702,902
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6445,371
AdenYemen 4,8883,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -