Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6932,916
BustAfghanistan 4,6522,891
BatnaAlgeria 1,449900
BecharAlgeria 2,2251,383
BejaiaAlgeria 1,393866
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3531,462
BiskraAlgeria 1,566973
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2571,403
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8318,595
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7738,559
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7908,569
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1328,160
ByrdAntarctica 16,0059,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1467,548
BarilocheArgentina 12,8838,005
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5847,198
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5779,680
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9009,880
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9028,017
BrestBelarus 901560
BrusselsBelgium 710441
Belize CityBelize 9,3845,832
BeninBenin 4,7182,932
BohiconBenin 4,6362,881
BermudaBermuda 6,5424,065
BageBrazil 11,0446,863
BambuiBrazil 9,5495,934
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5325,923
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9794,958
BarcelosBrazil 9,0445,620
BarraBrazil 8,5645,322
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1955,093
BarreirasBrazil 8,7765,454
BelémBrazil 8,0535,004
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4215,854
BelterraBrazil 8,6085,349
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4445,247
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5936,583
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7795,456
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2895,772
BrevesBrazil 8,2135,104
BurgasBulgaria 1,277793
BurundiBurundi 5,9023,668
BatouriCameroon 4,8202,995
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9073,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3615,195
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Banff, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5064,043
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7402,945
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1014,413
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4524,009
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3994,598
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4864,652
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6692,901
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9803,094
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0184,983
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2123,860
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8553,017
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2712,654
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2628,241
BeijingChina 7,6804,773
BarranquillaColombia 8,9495,561
Benito SalasColombia 9,6365,988
BogotáColombia 9,4085,846
BrnoCzech Republic 311193
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0803,157
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3933,351
BaniDominican Republic 8,0244,986
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0875,025
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
BahariyaEgypt 2,5621,592
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5981,614
BiarritzFrance 1,226762
BordeauxFrance 1,101684
BrestFrance 1,292803
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,26110,104
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25810,103
BitamGabon 5,0863,160
BanjulGambia 4,6962,918
BerlinGermany 519323
BrockenGermany 476296
BokeGuinea 4,8523,015
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7982,982
BudapestHungary 450280
Budapest-LORINCHungary 465289
BangaloreIndia 7,0544,383
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6024,102
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0884,404
BikanerIndia 5,5693,461
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1466,926
BabolsarIran 3,4432,140
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3782,720
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1601,964
Bandar LengehIran 4,3212,685
BirjandIran 4,1782,596
BushehrIran 3,8482,392
BaghdadIraq 3,0661,905
BasraIraq 3,5132,183
BelmulletIreland 1,7511,088
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,584984
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 799496
BergamoItaly 346215
BolognaItaly 387240
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 196122
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 943586
BrindisiItaly 886551
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6652,899
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7712,965
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5432,823
BeirutLebanon 2,4331,512
BenghaziLibya 1,8521,151
BirzaiLithuania 1,230764
BitolaMacedonia 1,001622
BlantyreMalawi 7,3894,592
BvumbweMalawi 7,4174,609
BintuluMalaysia 10,4896,518
BamakoMali 4,3702,715
Bko-SMali 4,3772,720
BougounMali 4,4742,781
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3082,056
BaitagMongolia 5,6903,536
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6683,522
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4133,985
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9864,341
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0044,352
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2753,899
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8394,250
BulganMongolia 6,2733,898
BhamawMyanmar 7,6184,734
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,26711,351
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,37111,416
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5195,915
BilmaNiger 3,2382,012
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8482,391
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9851,855
BergenNorway 1,485923
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,483922
BjornoyaNorway 2,9851,855
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1661,346
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9651,221
BadinPakistan 5,4903,412
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4273,372
BalakotPakistan 5,1333,190
BarkhanPakistan 5,1673,211
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4595,878
BascoPhilippines 9,6626,004
BialystokPoland 929578
BejaPortugal 2,0081,248
BragancaPortugal 1,6881,049
BistritaRomania 868539
BucharestRomania 1,070665
BajkitRussia 5,1663,210
BarabinskRussia 4,4192,746
BarnaulRussia 4,8082,988
BerezovoRussia 3,5712,219
BiserRussia 3,2051,992
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4414,624
BogdarinRussia 6,4424,003
BogucanyRussia 5,3733,339
BomnakRussia 7,1374,435
BorRussia 4,8563,018
BorzjaRussia 6,8854,278
BratskRussia 5,7123,549
BelgradeSerbia 663412
BoSierra Leone 5,0093,113
BontheSierra Leone 5,0843,159
BratislavaSlovakia 310193
BerberaSomalia 5,1193,181
BusanSouth Korea 8,8235,483
BadajozSpain 1,8771,167
BarcelonaSpain 1,127700
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,435892
BabanusaSudan 4,2842,662
BaselSwitzerland 407253
BernSwitzerland 426265
BangkokThailand 8,7015,407
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6895,400
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3035,160
BizerteTunisia 1,202747
BalikesirTurkey 1,501933
BursaTurkey 1,535954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1012,548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,597993
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,533952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,534953
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,168726
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,124698
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,008626
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6065,970
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9395,555
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8834,277
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7474,193
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7484,193
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1405,058
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5045,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2764,521
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3143,923
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0935,651
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9334,930
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2463,881
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1924,469
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4454,627
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1044,414
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1585,070
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9674,951
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3905,835
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6994,785
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4415,246
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0575,007
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5344,061
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7065,410
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6134,109
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2913,909
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2104,481
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6484,753
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7984,846
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8585,505
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5114,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1425,060
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4594,635
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6784,149
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4164,608
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3035,159
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2865,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5465,932
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1284,430
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7464,192
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5285,299
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6624,762
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2893,908
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8235,483
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4392,759
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2585,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6085,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7014,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -