Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5862,850
ChlefAlgeria 1,605997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,384860
CeresArgentina 11,4077,088
ChamicalArgentina 11,7287,288
ChepesArgentina 11,8277,349
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0078,083
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2797,009
CórdobaArgentina 11,6717,252
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6757,255
CorrientesArgentina 10,9996,835
CairnsAustralia 14,5279,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,17510,051
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,955
CedunaAustralia 14,8109,203
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3329,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4668,989
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6709,737
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,12010,017
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,988
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3724,581
CharnocksBarbados 7,6314,742
CotonouBenin 4,7182,932
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3415,805
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5925,961
CabroboBrazil 8,0925,028
CaceresBrazil 9,9526,184
CaetiteBrazil 8,8025,470
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7634,824
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1306,295
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3026,402
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7746,074
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0174,982
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7345,427
CaparaoBrazil 9,3545,813
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6525,998
CaratingaBrazil 9,3045,782
CaravelasBrazil 8,9455,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8925,526
CarolinaBrazil 8,5045,285
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2226,352
CataguasesBrazil 9,4835,893
CatalaoBrazil 9,5065,907
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8336,111
CaxiasBrazil 8,0134,979
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6836,638
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5884,715
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5315,923
ChapecoBrazil 10,5876,579
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5405,928
CipoBrazil 8,2815,146
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7065,410
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3095,785
CordeiroBrazil 9,5235,918
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8815,519
CorumbaBrazil 10,2016,339
CoximBrazil 9,9706,195
CrateusBrazil 7,8684,889
CuiabaBrazil 9,8036,092
CuritibaBrazil 10,2356,360
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9144,918
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5872,851
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7692,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1513,201
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4624,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7672,963
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0503,760
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6363,502
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5303,436
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5273,434
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6373,503
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9833,718
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0373,752
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2003,231
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4424,003
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4333,998
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7812,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4694,641
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5144,048
Comox, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1225,047
ChicoChile 13,3108,271
ChillanChile 12,5947,826
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6757,877
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7587,307
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3248,280
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4177,716
ChangchunChina 7,8694,890
ChangduChina 7,0934,408
ChangshaChina 8,4005,220
ChengduChina 7,6064,726
ChongqingChina 7,8744,893
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0215,606
CrikvenicaCroatia 321199
CamagueyCuba 8,3305,176
CasablancaCuba 8,5045,284
ChebCzech Republic 256159
CopenhagenDenmark 877545
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8834,899
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0024,972
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9414,935
CanarEcuador 10,3636,439
CairoEgypt 2,5171,564
CaenFrance 1,002623
ChateaurouxFrance 856532
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7884,840
CocobeachGabon 5,2143,240
CologneGermany 561348
ChiosGreece 1,493928
CorfuGreece 1,065662
ConakryGuinea 4,9303,063
CatacamasHonduras 9,4365,863
CholutecaHonduras 9,6545,999
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2434,501
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1424,438
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1424,438
ChahbaharIran 4,8333,003
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6721,039
ClonesIreland 1,575979
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6521,027
CorkIreland 1,600994
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,599994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,003623
CameriItaly 416259
CampobassoItaly 706439
Cape BellavistaItaly 914568
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,007626
Cape FrascaItaly 967601
Cape MeleItaly 568353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 884549
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,161722
CerviaItaly 401249
CiampinoItaly 667415
Cimone MountainItaly 439273
Cisa PassItaly 439273
CivitavecchiaItaly 648403
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15496
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,248776
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,033642
ChibaJapan 9,3585,815
ChichibuJapan 9,2715,761
ChichijimaJapan 10,2666,379
ChoshiJapan 9,3815,830
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4351,513
ChilekaMalawi 7,3894,592
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1694,455
ChitipaMalawi 6,6994,163
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5705,947
ComitanMexico 9,7586,064
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6677,871
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9524,320
ChoirMongolia 6,7094,169
CasablancaMorocco 2,3411,454
ChindeMozambique 7,7434,812
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1355,055
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,76711,041
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,29711,370
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,24411,337
CondegaNicaragua 9,5965,963
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4965,279
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8195,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5075,286
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6685,386
ChhorPakistan 5,4893,411
ChitralPakistan 4,9263,061
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5716,569
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5696,568
CajamarcaPeru 10,7046,652
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5816,575
ChiclayoPeru 10,7766,696
ChimbotePeru 10,8716,756
CuzcoPeru 10,7466,678
CzestochowaPoland 554344
CoimbraPortugal 1,9011,181
CalafatRomania 877545
CeahlauRomania 977607
ClujRomania 805500
ConstantaRomania 1,270789
CraiovaRomania 923574
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8813,033
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9912,480
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0373,752
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9974,348
Cape UelenRussia 7,3414,562
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2195,107
CaraRussia 6,4944,035
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0891,920
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6194,113
ChitaRussia 6,6004,101
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6034,103
CokurdahRussia 6,3623,953
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7944,222
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1105,661
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1275,050
CaceresSpain 1,8041,121
CadizSpain 2,0151,252
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6761,042
CordobaSpain 1,8211,132
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7234,799
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6415,370
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9065,535
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1795,082
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1515,065
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7635,445
ChumphonThailand 8,8625,507
CanakkaleTurkey 1,367849
CorumTurkey 1,9181,192
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3922,729
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,245774
CernovcyUkraine 959596
ChernigovUkraine 1,372852
CarrascoUruguay 11,4587,120
ColoniaUruguay 11,5307,165
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6574,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8464,876
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Camden, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Canton, NyUsa 6,3703,959
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0944,408
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8093,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Casper, WyUsa 8,3165,167
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8934,283
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5724,706
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5764,708
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2634,513
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4584,635
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0764,397
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7514,817
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2443,880
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2753,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4275,236
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3885,213
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3854,589
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3235,172
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4064,602
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3894,592
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2564,509
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8694,890
Clark, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2035,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7114,792
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7125,414
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0534,383
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5014,661
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5555,316
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2024,476
College Park, MdUsa 6,9154,297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5885,337
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5674,703
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4674,640
Columbus, InUsa 7,4934,656
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1995,095
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2224,488
Conception, MoUsa 7,9514,941
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1395,058
Conway, ArUsa 8,1835,085
Conway, ScUsa 7,4224,612
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Corning, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3103,921
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1325,674
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6995,406
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8935,526
Covington, LaUsa 8,3845,210
Covington, TnUsa 7,9784,958
Crete, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1265,050
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6382,261
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6382,261
CaracasVenezuela 8,3915,214
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3345,179
CoroVenezuela 8,5265,298
ChipataZambia 7,0934,408
ChomaZambia 7,3224,550
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -