Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6361,638
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6681,037
DavisAntarctica 13,9958,697
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5948,447
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0988,139
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5506,556
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9249,895
DhakaBangladesh 7,1764,459
D’UccleBelgium 710441
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2475,746
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7266,044
DouradosBrazil 10,2986,399
DoualaCameroon 4,8813,033
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9573,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3074,540
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7064,788
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9953,104
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9623,705
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0454,378
DuianChina 6,7834,215
DubrovnikCroatia 698434
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9103,051
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0204,984
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1045,036
DabaaEgypt 2,2791,416
DakhlaEgypt 2,8471,769
DijonFrance 597371
DresdenGermany 375233
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5112,181
DebrecenHungary 645401
DalatangiIceland 2,4971,552
DaltonganjIndia 6,6654,142
DarbhangaIndia 6,6424,128
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2074,479
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2134,482
DumkaIndia 6,8854,279
DwarkaIndia 5,6783,528
DezfulIran 3,4322,133
DublinIreland 1,490926
DecimomannuItaly 994618
DobbiacoItaly 13383
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8743,029
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5731,599
DagorettiKenya 5,9263,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,298807
DedzaMalawi 7,2234,488
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6814,152
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8354,247
DaweiMyanmar 8,4975,280
De BiltNetherlands 735457
De KooyNetherlands 814506
Den HelderNetherlands 819509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,42811,451
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,32711,389
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,27511,356
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,336830
DalbandinPakistan 4,8433,009
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1233,184
DirPakistan 4,9693,088
DroshPakistan 4,9413,070
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9266,168
DohaQatar 4,1942,606
DorohoiRomania 997619
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2712,654
DudinkaRussia 4,4892,789
DzardzanRussia 5,8833,656
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0162,495
DakarSenegal 4,6232,873
DaruSierra Leone 4,9663,086
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8315,488
DamazinSudan 4,4722,779
DongolaSudan 3,5542,209
DamascusSyria 2,5321,573
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5321,573
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6301,635
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5302,815
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5994,101
DjerbaTunisia 1,592989
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4591,528
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,542958
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,407875
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6251,010
DonetskUkraine 1,8371,142
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4572,770
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6585,380
Danville, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3995,219
David City, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5185,293
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1235,048
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4095,847
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2025,718
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Delphine, InUsa 7,4004,598
Denton, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5135,290
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7494,815
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9885,585
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4434,625
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0834,402
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8094,852
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4335,240
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Dover, DeUsa 6,8524,258
Dover, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8005,468
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5104,667
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2464,503
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Durham, NhUsa 6,2473,882
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6962,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -