.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7502,952
FarahAfghanistan 4,4342,755
FormosaArgentina 10,8596,748
ForrestAustralia 14,3058,889
FrancistownBotswana 7,8104,853
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2414,500
FloraniaBrazil 7,7164,795
FlorestaBrazil 8,0535,004
FlorianoBrazil 8,1635,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3876,455
FormosaBrazil 9,2295,735
FortalezaBrazil 7,6094,728
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5726,569
FrancaBrazil 9,6876,020
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0904,406
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1184,424
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3084,541
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4864,652
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9124,917
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1694,455
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0384,374
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3234,551
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7783,590
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7733,588
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9953,104
FayaChad 3,3612,088
FamagustaCyprus 2,2311,386
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 906563
FarafraEgypt 2,6491,646
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4973,416
FichtelbergGermany 292182
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 409254
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,026637
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1112,555
FaranahGuinea 4,7522,953
FalconaraItaly 466290
Florence, TuscanyItaly 465289
Foggia, PugliaItaly 733455
FonniItaly 906563
FrontoneItaly 477296
FrosinoneItaly 685426
FukauraJapan 8,8785,517
FukueJapan 9,0235,607
FukuiJapan 9,1225,669
FukuokaJapan 9,0325,613
FukushimaJapan 9,1735,700
FukuyamaJapan 9,1125,663
FushikiJapan 9,0975,653
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7142,929
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4195,232
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7815,456
FunchalMadeira 3,0181,876
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6254,738
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1491,336
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,559969
FaroPortugal 2,0871,297
FerganaRussia 4,6492,889
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0063,111
FalunSweden 1,435892
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 953592
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7371,079
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3834,588
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4874,652
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0523,761
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7614,823
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5374,684
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2225,110
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9344,931
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9585,567
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1914,469
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2745,763
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0544,384
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2724,519
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4525,252
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4145,229
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1165,044
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2904,530
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6655,385
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3223,929
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5084,665
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5085,908
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -