Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8773,031
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8212,996
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8801,168
General PicoArgentina 11,9987,455
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4597,121
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7564,198
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,36710,171
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1708,184
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8998,637
GrazAustria 205127
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7491,708
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8541,773
GomelBelarus 1,375854
GrodnoBelarus 1,009627
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9564,944
GoianiaBrazil 9,4525,873
GoiasBrazil 9,4425,867
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2045,719
GrajauBrazil 8,3005,158
GuairaBrazil 10,4236,477
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6824,773
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8695,511
GarouaCameroon 4,2782,658
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8232,997
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6464,130
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Golden, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Goose, NfCanada 4,9903,101
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7714,208
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7223,555
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3833,345
GanzhouChina 8,7415,432
GuangzhouChina 8,8565,503
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9134,917
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4016,463
GonderEthiopia 4,5292,815
GourdonFrance 954593
GrenobleFrance 629391
GeisenheimGermany 442274
GorlitzGermany 400248
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9861,234
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7846,080
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0454,999
GoaIndia 6,5734,084
GuwahatiIndia 7,0674,392
GelaItaly 1,197744
GenoaItaly 495308
GhediItaly 337209
Gioia Del ColleItaly 842523
GrazzaniseItaly 754469
GrossetoItaly 582362
GrottaglieItaly 882548
GuardiavecchiaItaly 786489
GuidoniaItaly 646401
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9703,089
GifuJapan 9,2105,723
GaoMali 3,7042,302
GuamMariana Islands 11,7017,271
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1176,287
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9596,189
GuaymasMexico 9,9066,156
GaluutMongolia 6,2043,855
GemertNetherlands 671417
GisborneNew Zealand 18,43511,455
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,97011,167
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,38611,425
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,41611,444
GayaNiger 4,0922,543
GardermoenNorway 1,385861
GeiloNorway 1,449900
GdanskPoland 829515
GalatiRomania 1,174730
Gor’KijRussia 2,2831,419
GorznyjRussia 2,5781,602
GridinoRussia 2,3811,480
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6043,482
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2637,620
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,038645
GijonSpain 1,519944
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2312,629
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2862,663
GoteborgSweden 1,104686
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,111690
GothenburgSweden 1,103685
GunnarnSweden 1,9331,201
GenevaSwitzerland 549341
GabesTunisia 1,566973
GafsaTunisia 1,528950
GiresunTurkey 2,1461,334
GoztepeTurkey 1,492927
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5812,225
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5482,205
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,488925
GajvoronUkraine 1,251777
GeniceskUkraine 1,6591,031
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0935,029
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4734,644
Galva, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0374,995
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0374,995
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8584,883
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1724,457
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4604,014
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9835,582
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4084,603
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7585,442
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1674,454
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1345,676
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1345,055
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1984,473
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4164,608
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0935,029
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3264,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6484,753
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2845,148
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5674,702
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7254,800
Groton, CtUsa 6,4474,006
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6404,747
GuanareVenezuela 8,7255,422
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9505,562
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0444,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -