Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3142,681
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8851,172
HuamboAngola 6,7444,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3288,282
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,46710,233
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,45710,227
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7489,165
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4842,165
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6564,757
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6523,512
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6353,502
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8054,229
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9883,100
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0724,394
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0914,407
Hope, BcCanada 8,3605,195
HaikouChina 8,8955,527
HailarChina 7,1394,436
HamiChina 6,0293,746
HetanChina 5,4403,381
HavanaCuba 8,5225,296
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9064,913
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8774,895
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0875,026
HelwanEgypt 2,5371,576
HurguadaEgypt 2,9151,812
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0071,247
HelsinkiFinland 1,566973
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,590988
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9539,913
HamburgGermany 682424
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 682424
HannoverGermany 570354
HelgolandGermany 794494
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 14992
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7131,064
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2482,640
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4137,714
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2737,626
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4951,551
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7584,199
HaifaIsrael 2,4851,544
HaboroJapan 8,6095,350
HachijojimaJapan 9,5745,949
HachinoheJapan 8,9625,569
HagiJapan 9,0165,603
HakodateJapan 8,8065,472
HamadaJapan 9,0085,598
HamamatsuJapan 9,3185,790
HikoneJapan 9,1955,714
HimejiJapan 9,1535,688
HiradoJapan 9,0055,596
HirooJapan 8,8735,514
HiroshimaJapan 9,0755,639
HitaJapan 9,0875,647
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1755,701
HunLibya 2,0911,299
HomboriMali 3,8542,395
HomalinMyanmar 7,4054,602
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2445,123
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
HighbankNew Zealand 18,30211,373
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
HororataNew Zealand 18,32011,384
HyderabadPakistan 5,3983,354
HuanucoPeru 10,7596,686
HelPoland 857533
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9454,937
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7752,346
HatangaRussia 5,0103,113
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3772,098
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3284,554
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3542,084
HurbanovoSlovakia 388241
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7439,162
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3835,209
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2285,113
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8804,897
HalaibSudan 3,5382,199
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1652,588
HudeibaSudan 3,8632,401
HaparandaSweden 2,1081,310
HarnosandSweden 1,6761,042
HamaSyria 2,4141,500
HassakahSyria 2,5901,609
Hua HinThailand 8,7505,437
HakkariTurkey 2,7371,701
Hull, EnglandUk 1,141709
HersonUkraine 1,479919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,042648
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2463,881
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8214,239
Hart, MiUsa 7,1124,419
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4293,995
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8624,885
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8544,880
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Hays, KsUsa 8,2615,134
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4625,880
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Helena, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5454,689
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7805,456
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0735,016
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0434,998
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7574,821
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7154,173
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2024,476
Holly, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Homer, AkUsa 7,9864,963
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4824,649
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7534,818
Horton, KsUsa 8,0104,977
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Houma, LaUsa 8,5465,311
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8105,475
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3244,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8824,898
Huron, SdUsa 7,7674,827
HanoiVietnam 8,4995,282
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3905,835
HarareZimbabwe 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -