Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2161,377
In SalahAlgeria 2,4621,530
InnsbruckAustria 13886
IbiriteBrazil 9,4355,863
IguatuBrazil 7,8924,904
IlheusBrazil 8,6605,381
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3475,187
IndaialBrazil 10,3646,441
IpameriBrazil 9,4775,889
IraiBrazil 10,6316,606
IreceBrazil 8,5045,284
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5325,302
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9005,530
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8215,482
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1655,695
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4195,853
ItapevaBrazil 10,0816,264
ItirucuBrazil 8,5785,331
ItuacuBrazil 8,7015,407
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2496,369
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2953,912
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7083,547
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8094,231
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9953,104
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3453,321
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1956,957
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5899,066
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8278,592
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9294,927
IzobambaEcuador 10,1546,310
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5181,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7636,067
IoanninaGreece 1,097682
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1332,568
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1241,941
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1493,821
IranshahrIran 4,6932,917
IstranaItaly 245152
IidaJapan 9,2525,749
IizukaJapan 9,0445,620
IrakoJapan 9,2985,778
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4365,864
IrozakiJapan 9,3895,835
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4705,885
IshinomakiJapan 9,1495,685
IwamizawaJapan 8,7215,419
IzuharaJapan 8,9185,541
IrbidJordan 2,5601,591
IfraneMorocco 2,1981,366
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,14911,278
IlorinNigeria 4,4442,761
InchonNorth Korea 8,4825,271
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3662,091
IslamabadPakistan 5,1653,210
IquitosPeru 10,0446,241
IloiloPhilippines 10,5376,548
IasiRomania 1,100683
IcaRussia 8,0024,973
IlirnejRussia 7,0494,381
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6554,757
IrkutskRussia 6,0933,786
Ivdel’Russia 3,3062,054
IbizaSpain 1,364847
IspartaTurkey 1,8101,125
IstanbulTurkey 1,483921
IzmirTurkey 1,547961
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 851529
IzmailUkraine 1,239770
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Independence, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4534,631
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8124,855
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1764,460
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0134,980
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0784,398
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6404,126
IsokaZambia 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -