.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7802,970
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9153,055
JuninArgentina 11,7297,288
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0756,261
JacobinaBrazil 8,4075,224
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6514,754
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6924,780
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3525,811
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5555,938
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6364,745
JiuquanChina 6,5644,079
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7166,038
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1315,053
JoensuuFinland 1,9481,210
JokioinenFinland 1,595991
JyvskylFinland 1,8051,122
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1352,569
JulianehbGreenland 3,9362,446
JagdalpurIndia 6,8954,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8026,713
JerusalemIsrael 2,5781,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6275,982
JosNigeria 4,2362,632
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8131,748
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8111,747
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1873,223
JhelumPakistan 5,2563,266
JiwaniPakistan 4,9353,067
JuliacaPeru 10,7766,697
JakutskRussia 6,5794,088
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4421,518
JenisejskRussia 5,0933,165
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8155,477
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4085,225
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3264,552
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7242,314
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3662,713
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3635,197
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9831,232
JubaSudan 5,0933,165
JokkmokkSweden 2,1281,322
JönköpingSweden 1,112691
Jonkoping ASweden 1,109689
JendoubaTunisia 1,305811
JerbaTunisia 1,561970
JerseyUk 1,129702
JaltaUkraine 1,6661,035
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2825,146
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9354,931
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8764,894
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9464,317
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -