.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8152,992
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7662,962
KhostAfghanistan 4,9483,075
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6592,895
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7818,564
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8088,581
KlagenfurtAustria 162101
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7511,710
KandiBenin 4,1842,600
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5144,048
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5174,049
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7814,214
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4524,009
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2273,248
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2653,893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0233,122
KashiChina 5,0103,113
KunmingChina 7,9554,943
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8083,609
KhargaEgypt 2,9201,815
KosseirEgypt 3,0401,889
KajaaniFinland 2,0361,265
KuopioFinland 1,9081,186
KuusamoFinland 2,2311,386
KarlsruheGermany 365227
KasselGermany 466289
KonstanzGermany 285177
KumasiGhana 4,7742,966
KalamataGreece 1,402871
KerkiraGreece 1,065662
Kythira IslandGreece 1,522946
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1232,562
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1191,938
KankanGuinea 4,6542,892
KindiaGuinea 4,8463,011
KissidougouGuinea 4,7872,974
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3037,645
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9785,579
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9795,580
KeszthelyHungary 340211
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5851,607
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0984,411
KotaIndia 5,9693,709
KozhikodeIndia 7,0634,389
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3747,690
KermanIran 4,1962,607
KermanshahIran 3,1941,985
Khoram AbadIran 3,3392,075
KilkennyIreland 1,534953
KingstonJamaica 8,5265,298
KagoshimaJapan 9,2225,731
KanazawaJapan 9,0945,651
KaruizawaJapan 9,2125,724
KatsuuraJapan 9,4115,848
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3025,780
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5935,340
KobeJapan 9,1945,713
KochiJapan 9,2085,722
KofuJapan 9,2755,764
KumagayaJapan 9,2715,761
KumamotoJapan 9,1195,667
KumejimaJapan 9,4615,879
KureJapan 9,0945,651
KushiroJapan 8,8535,501
KutchanJapan 8,7055,409
KyotoJapan 9,1925,712
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9503,076
KitaleKenya 5,6183,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6302,256
KufraLibya 2,7761,725
KaunasLithuania 1,087675
KlaipedaLithuania 1,041647
KybartaiLithuania 1,019633
KarongaMalawi 6,7444,191
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4475,870
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4816,513
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6435,992
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5755,950
KuantanMalaysia 9,7126,035
KuchingMalaysia 10,4326,482
KayesMali 4,3392,696
KeniebaMali 4,4892,789
KidalMali 3,4322,133
KitaMali 4,3872,726
KoutiaMali 4,2962,670
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2558,237
KisinevMoldova 1,204748
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2094,480
KhatgalMongolia 5,9683,709
KhovdMongolia 5,5853,471
KhujirtMongolia 6,3523,947
KhutagMongolia 6,1853,843
KenitraMorocco 2,2141,376
KalewaMyanmar 7,4884,653
KathaMyanmar 7,5624,699
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8605,506
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7274,802
KengtungMyanmar 8,0264,987
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3764,583
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2825,146
KathmanduNepal 6,4904,033
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0419,968
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,41911,445
KarioiNew Zealand 18,33611,394
KawerauNew Zealand 18,31111,379
KopuaNew Zealand 18,42811,451
KanoNigeria 3,9972,484
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5845,334
KarasjokNorway 2,5041,556
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6601,032
KristiansandNorway 1,200746
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7341,077
KhasabOman 4,4462,763
KarachiPakistan 5,3363,316
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3393,318
KhanpurPakistan 5,3273,310
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0843,159
KororPalau 11,6397,233
Kasprowy WierchPoland 538334
KlodzkoPoland 394245
KoszalinPoland 745463
KrakowPoland 557346
KalakanRussia 6,5514,071
KaliningradRussia 931579
KamenskoeRussia 7,5224,674
KandalaksaRussia 2,4211,504
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8571,775
KazanRussia 2,6081,620
KemRussia 2,3011,430
KerchRussia 1,8021,120
KhabarovskRussia 7,9434,936
KirenskRussia 5,9473,696
KirovRussia 2,6751,662
KljuciRussia 8,0595,008
KolpasevRussia 4,5912,853
KorfRussia 7,7454,813
KostromaRussia 2,1481,335
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6993,541
KotlasRussia 2,5921,611
KrasnodarRussia 2,0181,254
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3322,071
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1411,952
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2423,258
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0122,493
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6861,669
KurganRussia 3,6242,252
KurskRussia 1,7131,064
KyraRussia 6,7014,164
KigaliRwanda 5,7783,591
KoldaSenegal 4,6672,900
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8333,003
KosiceSlovakia 620385
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5995,344
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3465,186
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7124,792
KadugliSudan 4,3802,722
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6732,283
KassalaSudan 4,1872,602
KhartoumSudan 4,0042,488
KostiSudan 4,2602,647
KalmarSweden 1,010628
KaresuandoSweden 2,3541,463
KarlstadSweden 1,295805
KristianstadSweden 919571
KamishliSyria 2,5861,607
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6025,345
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0315,612
Khon KaenThailand 8,6455,372
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7655,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7145,415
KairouanTunisia 1,370852
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2471,396
KarsTurkey 2,5121,561
KastamonuTurkey 1,7871,111
KayseriTurkey 2,0701,286
KonyaTurkey 1,9231,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6202,250
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2552,644
KinlossUk 1,555966
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7021,057
KievUkraine 1,308813
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7451,084
KirovogradUkraine 1,423884
KlepininoUkraine 1,6281,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,548962
Kovel’Ukraine 924574
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,502934
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2164,484
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1835,085
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9964,969
Keene, NhUsa 6,3123,923
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6555,379
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3515,189
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3595,194
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1375,056
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4595,257
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2794,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0655,633
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6124,730
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2035,097
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2574,510
KabompoZambia 6,9174,299
KabweZambia 7,0904,406
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0864,403
KafirondaZambia 6,8814,276
KaomaZambia 7,0594,387
KasamaZambia 6,6954,160
KasempaZambia 6,9384,312
KawambwaZambia 6,5994,100
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -