.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,075668
LuandaAngola 6,2993,915
LuenaAngola 6,6614,139
La PlataArgentina 11,5817,197
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0046,838
La RiojaArgentina 11,6837,260
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8477,362
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6038,453
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8846,763
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,38310,180
LavertonAustralia 15,9999,942
LearmonthAustralia 12,6307,848
LongreachAustralia 14,9589,295
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9589,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,63610,338
Low HeadAustralia 16,32610,145
LinzAustria 10062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6491,025
LerwickUk 1,6491,025
La PazBolivia 10,7226,663
LavrasBrazil 9,6035,967
LencoisBrazil 8,5905,338
LinharesBrazil 9,1475,684
LondrinaBrazil 10,1706,320
LomBulgaria 909565
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2034,476
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7504,195
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3443,943
Langara, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6134,110
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9934,967
London, OnCanada 6,8904,282
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2972,049
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0207,470
LanzhouChina 7,1904,468
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7694,206
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1795,704
LimonCosta Rica 9,6325,986
LarnacaCyprus 2,2301,386
LimassolCyprus 2,2091,373
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7664,205
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1993,852
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 976607
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9154,919
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9634,948
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9624,948
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9434,936
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1836,328
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5046,528
LuxorEgypt 3,0041,867
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7856,081
Laucala BayFiji 16,46310,230
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7621,095
Le MansFrance 954593
LilleFrance 782486
LyonFrance 656408
LambarnGabon 5,4023,357
LastourvilleGabon 5,4083,361
LibrevilleGabon 5,2773,279
LeipzigGermany 403250
LindenbergGermany 497309
LamiaGreece 1,248775
LarissaGreece 1,180734
LemnosGreece 1,305811
LimnosGreece 1,313816
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5274,677
LabeGuinea 4,6922,916
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2177,592
La CeibaHonduras 9,4335,862
La MesaHonduras 9,5325,923
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4613,393
LudhianaIndia 5,5633,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,368850
LatinaItaly 696432
LatronicoItaly 891554
LecceItaly 935581
LodwarKenya 5,4213,369
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3225,171
LiepajaLatvia 1,107688
LaukuvaLithuania 1,075668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 537334
LazaropoleMacedonia 925575
LabuanMalaysia 10,4766,510
LuqaMalta 1,335829
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6214,736
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2136,347
LashioMyanmar 7,7624,823
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,22911,327
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,39911,433
LincolnNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,41011,440
LagosNigeria 4,6742,905
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,516942
LillehammerNorway 1,486923
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3963,353
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5046,528
LimaPeru 11,0036,837
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4096,468
LisbonPortugal 2,0481,273
LeninbadRussia 4,5102,803
LevsiRussia 3,5962,235
LungiSierra Leone 5,0063,111
LjubljanaSlovenia 226140
LanzaroteSpain 3,0971,925
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,339832
LocarnoSwitzerland 365227
LuganoSwitzerland 366228
LatakiaSyria 2,3171,440
LampangThailand 8,2585,131
LoeiThailand 8,4875,274
Lop BuriThailand 8,6205,356
LomeTogo 4,7622,959
LeemingUk 1,243772
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6491,025
London, EnglandUk 1,040646
London-GatwickUk 1,024636
LynehamUk 1,153716
L’VovUkraine 832517
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,286799
LozovajaUkraine 1,7201,069
LubnyUkraine 1,479919
LuckUkraine 961597
LuganskUkraine 1,9381,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4264,615
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6384,747
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5785,330
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6635,383
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0024,973
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3543,949
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6175,355
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4764,645
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4355,242
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3784,585
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4185,231
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2745,763
Larned, KsUsa 8,3465,187
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5685,324
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3645,819
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9184,299
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2473,882
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9984,970
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9764,956
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6294,741
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8694,890
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2314,493
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4745,266
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1163,801
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9764,956
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Libby, MtUsa 8,2275,112
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9834,339
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6234,737
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2195,108
Llano, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,041
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0535,625
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5394,685
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4834,029
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8825,519
Luling, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2295,113
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1854,465
LivingstoneZambia 7,4074,603
LundaziZambia 6,9744,334
LusakaZambia 7,1964,472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -