Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3952,731
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5292,814
MilianaAlgeria 1,554966
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0064,354
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,49210,248
Malarg EArgentina 12,3517,675
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7407,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8117,340
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6537,241
MendozaArgentina 12,0987,518
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0907,513
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1686,940
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1229,397
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,55310,908
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,056
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2908,259
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9939,939
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0129,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5769,679
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6969,754
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3938,944
MuharraqBahrain 4,0492,516
MinskBelarus 1,229764
MogilevBelarus 1,376855
MaunBotswana 7,6094,728
MacapaBrazil 8,1045,036
MacauBrazil 7,6124,730
MaceioBrazil 7,9824,960
MachadoBrazil 9,6976,026
ManausBrazil 9,0145,601
MarabaBrazil 8,4425,246
MaringaBrazil 10,2216,351
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4935,278
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9055,534
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2675,137
MonteiroBrazil 7,8964,906
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1225,669
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7174,795
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4565,255
MamfeCameroon 4,6932,916
MarouaCameroon 4,1552,582
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3463,943
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9484,939
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3294,554
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8784,896
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6403,505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7183,554
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2373,875
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2613,891
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6254,738
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2853,905
Morden, MbCanada 7,3674,578
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6394,126
MoundouChad 4,3722,717
MatecanaColombia 9,5175,914
MoroniComoros 7,2604,511
MosnovCzech Republic 430267
MarstalDenmark 802499
Melville HallDominica 7,5694,703
MichesDominican Republic 7,8734,893
MocaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9944,967
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9944,968
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9434,936
MilagroEcuador 10,3766,448
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1931,363
MinyaEgypt 2,6741,662
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9153,054
MassawaEritrea 4,3222,686
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0481,273
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,440895
MarseilleFrance 775482
MontpellierFrance 843524
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0094,977
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0749,988
MakokouGabon 5,2523,264
MayumbaGabon 5,7003,542
MitzicGabon 5,2303,250
MkamboGabon 5,2033,233
MoandaGabon 5,4823,407
MouilaGabon 5,5263,434
MagdeburgGermany 490305
MunichGermany 10767
MünsterGermany 603374
MethoniGreece 1,412877
MilosGreece 1,548962
MitiliniGreece 1,462909
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,456905
MacentaGuinea 4,8533,016
MamouGuinea 4,7782,969
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4997,146
MiskolcHungary 576358
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8624,264
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9383,690
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2253,868
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0574,385
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4887,139
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3397,668
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3915,836
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4358,349
MashhadIran 3,9912,480
Malin HeadIreland 1,6291,012
M. CalamitaItaly 600373
Marina Di GinosaItaly 877545
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,087676
MilanItaly 386240
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 406252
Mount ArgentarioItaly 619385
ManIvory Coast 4,8953,042
MaebashiJapan 9,2325,737
MaizuruJapan 9,1315,674
MakurazakiJapan 9,2345,738
MatsueJapan 9,0125,600
MatsumotoJapan 9,1935,712
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1415,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7736,073
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1036,899
MishimaJapan 9,3465,807
MitoJapan 9,3025,781
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4685,883
MiyakoJapan 9,0655,633
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5005,904
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2375,740
MiyazakiJapan 9,2375,740
MombetsuJapan 8,6805,394
MoriokaJapan 9,0245,607
MuroranJapan 8,7705,450
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2715,761
MutsuJapan 8,8775,516
Ma’AnJordan 2,7591,714
MafraqJordan 2,6001,616
MombasaKenya 6,3183,926
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1214,425
MaseruLesotho 8,6975,404
MonroviaLiberia 5,1243,184
MisratahLibya 1,7311,075
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7964,845
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9484,939
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4455,248
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1905,089
MakhangaMalawi 7,4844,651
MangochiMalawi 7,2644,514
MwmosaMalawi 7,4504,630
MzimbaMalawi 6,9434,315
MzuzuMalawi 6,9084,293
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7656,068
MersingMalaysia 9,8686,132
MiriMalaysia 10,4646,503
MaleMaldives 7,4984,660
MenakaMali 3,6862,291
MoptiMali 4,0232,500
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5548,423
MazatlanMexico 10,0786,262
MeridaMexico 9,1935,713
Mexico CityMexico 9,9646,192
MonterreyMexico 9,4895,896
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0676,256
MaantyMongolia 6,6064,105
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6424,128
MatadMongolia 7,0814,400
MurenMongolia 6,0193,740
MarrakechMorocco 2,5291,572
MeknesMorocco 2,1851,358
MideltMorocco 2,2461,395
MaputoMozambique 8,4275,237
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4994,660
MandalayMyanmar 7,7154,794
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7854,838
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6615,382
MindatMyanmar 7,6034,725
MonywaMyanmar 7,6354,744
MyeikMyanmar 8,6615,382
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5474,690
MaastrichtNetherlands 627390
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,22311,324
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,34111,397
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,28811,365
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,37611,419
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6916,022
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6986,027
MagariaNiger 3,8882,416
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8452,389
MaradiNiger 3,8572,397
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9982,484
MakurdiNigeria 4,4752,781
MinnaNigeria 4,2892,665
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6985,405
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0641,282
MajisOman 4,6122,866
MasirahOman 5,0773,155
Muscat  Oman 4,7982,982
MultanPakistan 5,2733,277
MurreePakistan 5,1663,210
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5058,392
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6596,624
MoyobambaPeru 10,5016,525
MactanPhilippines 10,6706,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0986,275
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7821,107
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3233,308
MagadanRussia 7,4794,648
MahackalaRussia 2,7221,692
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3812,101
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3822,101
MarkovoRussia 7,3554,570
MinusinskRussia 5,2863,285
MogocaRussia 6,7954,223
MoscowRussia 1,8991,180
MurmanskRussia 2,5981,614
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4902,169
MatamSenegal 4,3102,678
MogadishuSomalia 5,9603,704
MadridSpain 1,548962
Madrid (b)Spain 1,560969
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,129701
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8901,175
MelillaSpain 1,9171,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,579981
MalakalSudan 4,6002,858
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4415,245
MontreuxSwitzerland 484301
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0645,011
Mae SariangThailand 8,1505,065
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3125,165
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7805,456
MalatyaTurkey 2,2731,412
MersinTurkey 2,1471,334
MuglaTurkey 1,7181,068
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,243772
ManstonUk 928576
MeloUruguay 11,1386,921
MercedesUruguay 11,4477,113
MontevideoUruguay 11,4707,128
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8334,867
Madison, FlUsa 7,9234,924
Madison, InUsa 7,4314,617
Madison, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3734,582
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2034,476
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Marion, InUsa 7,3394,561
Marion, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0124,357
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9834,339
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6584,759
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0335,613
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7374,808
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Medford, WiUsa 7,2764,521
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7574,821
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0555,005
Mena, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1955,093
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8584,883
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1595,070
Midland, TxUsa 9,0535,625
Milan, MnUsa 7,5984,722
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6154,732
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9784,957
Milford, DeUsa 6,7864,217
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Millen, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Millport, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3073,919
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Minden, NeUsa 8,0925,029
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4564,633
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5304,679
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3035,159
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2975,156
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6384,747
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4534,631
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5984,722
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0465,000
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8325,488
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7154,173
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2124,481
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Moro, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Morris, MnUsa 7,5174,671
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0064,354
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6724,768
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0534,383
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1833,842
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7644,824
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1894,468
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3255,173
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3915,214
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7485,436
MaracayVenezuela 8,4695,263
MaturinVenezuela 8,1765,081
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7495,437
MeridaVenezuela 8,8675,510
MagoyeZambia 7,2424,500
MansaZambia 6,7344,185
MbalaZambia 6,5534,072
MfuweZambia 7,0454,378
MisamfuZambia 6,6864,154
MonguZambia 7,0834,402
MpikaZambia 6,8854,278
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1034,414
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2064,478
MumbwaZambia 7,1314,432
MwinilungaZambia 6,7184,175
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -