Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7512,952
NeuquenArgentina 12,5277,784
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8017,333
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,02110,577
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2638,863
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25110,099
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3619,546
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0084,976
NatitingouBenin 4,3082,677
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5565,938
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4982,795
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6922,916
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9243,060
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2283,249
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6173,490
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9744,334
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5314,680
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5494,070
N’DjamenaChad 3,9712,467
NanchangChina 8,5765,329
NanjingChina 8,4805,270
NanningChina 8,5375,305
NicosiaCyprus 2,1871,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 788490
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9004,909
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0875,026
NegeleEthiopia 5,3553,328
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,38710,183
NandiFiji 16,38710,183
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6721,039
NancyFrance 512318
NantesFrance 1,099683
NiceFrance 644400
NeustrelitzGermany 617383
NurembergGermany 235146
NurnbergGermany 237147
NaxosGreece 1,561970
NanortalikGreenland 3,8982,422
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8982,422
NordGreenland 3,9032,425
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1882,602
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8863,036
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5154,049
New DelhiIndia 5,8183,616
Naples, CampaniaItaly 776482
NaganoJapan 9,1655,695
NagasakiJapan 9,0795,642
NagoJapan 9,5095,909
NagoyaJapan 9,2425,743
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5265,920
NaraJapan 9,2265,733
NazeJapan 9,4435,868
NemuroJapan 8,8695,511
NiigataJapan 9,0915,649
NikkoJapan 9,2225,731
NobeokaJapan 9,1935,713
NairobiKenya 5,9253,682
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2188,835
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8973,043
NidaLithuania 1,000621
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6434,749
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3885,212
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9334,308
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0734,395
NaraMali 4,0792,535
NioroMali 4,1622,587
NemaMauritania 3,9312,443
NouakchottMauritania 4,2172,620
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,32410,144
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,42911,452
NelsonNew Zealand 18,29411,368
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,474
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7056,031
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7312,318
NiameyNiger 3,9462,452
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3121,436
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6791,665
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4602,150
NawabshahPakistan 5,3303,312
NokkundiPakistan 4,7252,936
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6376,610
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1066,280
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1421,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9754,334
NikolaevRussia 1,425885
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7534,818
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2875,150
NizneangarskRussia 6,1483,821
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6433,507
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3462,079
NovgorodRussia 1,6931,052
NovosibirskRussia 4,7062,924
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7834,836
No. 6Sudan 3,4812,163
NyalaSudan 4,1262,564
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7135,414
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5135,290
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0775,641
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3115,165
NarathiwatThailand 9,3915,836
NigdeTurkey 2,0671,284
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4072,117
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,600995
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1954,471
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7434,812
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1405,058
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3143,923
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6454,129
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9664,329
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5514,692
New London, WiUsa 7,2424,500
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4675,261
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4845,272
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5704,704
New YorkUsa 6,5794,088
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5894,095
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Newark, NjUsa 6,6114,108
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9634,327
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6224,737
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3165,168
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8984,908
Newport, TnUsa 7,5344,682
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5264,677
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0174,361
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9244,924
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0435,619
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0084,976
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1735,079
Norton, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1124,420
NdolaZambia 6,9374,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -