.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7571,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7801,728
OranArgentina 11,0036,838
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6607,867
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
OstendeBelgium 821510
ObidosBrazil 8,5875,336
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1672,589
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3903,971
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3913,971
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9618,054
OdenseDenmark 861535
OtavaloEcuador 10,0836,266
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,82010,452
OuluFinland 2,0431,270
OroomiehIran 2,8251,755
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 816507
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6762,906
ObihiroJapan 8,8105,475
OfunatoJapan 9,1085,660
OitaJapan 9,1325,675
OkayamaJapan 9,1295,673
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4805,891
OmaezakiJapan 9,3575,815
OmuJapan 8,6425,370
OnahamaJapan 9,2705,760
OsakaJapan 9,2115,724
OshimaJapan 9,4015,842
OtaruJapan 8,6905,400
OwaseJapan 9,3035,781
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5241,568
OujoaMorocco 1,9041,183
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,22710,084
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,20611,313
OphirNew Zealand 18,20611,314
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,34611,400
OtautauNew Zealand 18,11811,259
OcotalNicaragua 9,5805,953
OrlandNorway 1,7801,106
OsloNorway 1,358844
OhotskRussia 7,2704,518
OkhotskRussia 7,2704,518
OlekminskRussia 6,3373,938
OlenekRussia 5,5093,423
OmskRussia 4,1282,565
OnegaRussia 2,3481,459
OrenburgRussia 3,0111,871
OymyakonRussia 6,9134,296
OviedoSpain 1,545960
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7141,065
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6191,006
OdessaUkraine 1,350839
OvrucUkraine 1,201746
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6124,730
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0484,380
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7555,441
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1544,446
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3703,959
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4885,275
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5644,700
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8964,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8974,907
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5554,695
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Orono, MeUsa 5,9883,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2594,511
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6644,763
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0784,398
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -