.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,27810,115
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2845,148
ParanaArgentina 11,4727,129
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0886,890
PehuajoArgentina 11,8977,393
PergaminoArgentina 11,6537,241
PigeArgentina 12,0687,499
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6787,257
PosadasArgentina 10,8156,721
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0566,870
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1627,558
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5787,195
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4908,383
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8227,968
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3082,056
ParakouBenin 4,3862,725
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0204,984
ParacatuBrazil 9,3515,811
ParanaBrazil 8,9935,589
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1996,338
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8446,117
ParintinsBrazil 8,7355,428
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6746,633
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4555,875
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1685,076
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1065,037
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9025,532
PeixeBrazil 8,9945,589
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2425,122
PicosBrazil 8,0925,029
PiraiBrazil 9,6676,007
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3615,817
PompeuBrazil 9,4195,853
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3816,451
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3405,182
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4166,472
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7706,071
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7596,686
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8785,517
PosseBrazil 9,0395,617
PlevenBulgaria 1,026638
PlovdivBulgaria 1,116693
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1965,714
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5694,703
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3184,547
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3834,588
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9654,949
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1565,068
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4064,602
ParronChile 12,3267,660
Puerto AysenChile 13,2868,256
Puerto MonttChile 13,0248,093
Punta ArenasChile 13,7058,517
PingbianChina 8,1845,086
PeralesColombia 9,5055,906
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7915,463
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7656,068
PragueCzech Republic 272169
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1475,062
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9364,931
PoloDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9234,924
PichilingueEcuador 10,2826,389
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3526,433
PuyoEcuador 10,2026,340
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4551,526
ParisFrance 796495
PerpignanFrance 971603
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1197,531
Port-GentilGabon 5,4093,361
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0206,848
PotsdamGermany 510317
PatrasGreece 1,276793
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6732,904
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7862,352
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5284,678
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1635,073
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2565,752
PecsHungary 445277
PambanIndia 7,4774,646
PuneIndia 6,3303,934
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8886,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4816,513
PadovaItaly 279173
Paganella MountainItaly 236147
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,077669
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,070665
PantelleriaItaly 1,225761
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 392244
PerdasdefoguItaly 948589
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 525326
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 604375
PiacenzaItaly 408254
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 501311
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 378235
Ponza IslandItaly 766476
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 827514
Pratica Di MareItaly 685426
PrizziItaly 1,121697
PakseLaos 8,9715,575
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3675,821
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7585,442
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7975,466
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0378,101
PodgoricaMontenegro 778483
PatheinMyanmar 8,0274,988
PutaoMyanmar 7,3984,597
PyiMyanmar 7,9004,909
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,13610,027
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,40111,435
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3395,803
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8102,989
PohangNorth Korea 8,7615,444
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3025,159
PadidanPakistan 5,2683,274
PanjgurPakistan 4,9613,083
ParachinarPakistan 4,9243,060
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0433,134
PeshawarPakistan 5,0283,125
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9778,685
PilarParaguay 10,9226,787
PiscoPeru 11,0766,883
PiuraPeru 10,7046,652
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4726,507
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3526,433
PoznanPoland 581361
PrzemyslPoland 749465
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8271,135
PortalegrePortugal 1,8901,175
Porto Portugal 1,8601,156
PavelecRussia 1,9481,210
PecoraRussia 3,2212,002
PermRussia 3,0481,894
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3355,180
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0511,275
PjatigorskRussia 2,3441,457
PoronajskRussia 8,2115,102
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9121,188
Providenja BayRussia 7,5294,679
PskovRussia 1,510939
PodorSenegal 4,2992,672
PopradSlovakia 553344
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1815,705
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3185,169
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,231765
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6264,739
Port SudanSudan 3,8212,374
ParamariboSuriname 7,9054,913
PiteåSweden 2,0111,250
PalmyraSyria 2,5611,591
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29910,128
PhetchabunThailand 8,5265,298
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4335,240
PhraeThailand 8,3185,169
PhuketThailand 9,0165,603
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9885,585
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7355,428
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7995,468
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9694,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,276793
PoltavaUkraine 1,588987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3157,032
PradoUruguay 11,4727,129
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4137,092
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Pana, IlUsa 7,6514,755
Paoli, InUsa 7,4934,656
Paris, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3954,596
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3435,184
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4235,234
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5225,296
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3065,161
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6145,353
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2435,122
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5874,715
Perry, OkUsa 8,4015,220
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7404,188
Philo, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4565,876
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8814,897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2465,124
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6974,783
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0154,359
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5794,088
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3023,916
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6075,348
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0575,006
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6444,129
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Portage, WiUsa 7,2874,528
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1603,828
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7675,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4844,651
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3275,174
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3015,158
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9244,303
Princeton, InUsa 7,6954,782
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3603,952
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6245,359
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8385,492
PetaukeZambia 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -