Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3312,691
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8751,786
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7844,837
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4163,365
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0273,745
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0424,997
QuinteroChile 12,2807,631
QingdaoChina 8,2375,118
QiqiharChina 7,5054,664
QuitoEcuador 10,1326,296
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,13811,271
QuettaPakistan 4,9303,064
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7065,410
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Quang TriVietnam 8,9435,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -