.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4897,140
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2056,963
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8197,344
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5278,406
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9936,831
RosarioArgentina 11,5857,199
RichmondAustralia 16,18110,055
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,566
RecifeBrazil 7,7844,837
RemansoBrazil 8,3655,198
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1516,308
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6515,997
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3286,418
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6696,009
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8114,854
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5734,706
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5764,708
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9743,712
RuoqiangChina 5,9073,671
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0395,617
RandersDenmark 982610
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8974,908
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5899,066
RumipambaEcuador 10,2106,345
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7511,710
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8751,787
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6361,638
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7894,840
RostockGermany 712443
RhodesGreece 1,7701,100
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6621,654
ReykhólarIceland 2,8461,768
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7701,722
RamsarIran 3,2852,041
RashtIran 3,1821,977
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,461908
RadicofaniItaly 554344
Resia PassItaly 219136
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 421262
RivoltoItaly 203126
Rolle PassItaly 191119
RomeItaly 652405
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 670416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 222138
RumoiJapan 8,6455,372
RigaLatvia 1,255780
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,094680
RodriguesMauritius 9,0265,609
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8983,665
RabatMorocco 2,2451,395
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1315,053
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3394,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,31511,381
RangioraNew Zealand 18,35311,405
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,24311,336
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,28811,365
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,19611,307
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,19811,309
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,39411,430
RivasNicaragua 9,7186,039
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2653,272
RebolyRussia 2,0851,296
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0041,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9152,433
RagaSudan 4,5342,818
RashadSudan 4,3352,694
RenkSudan 4,4122,741
RumbekSudan 4,8252,999
RanongThailand 8,8615,506
Roi EtThailand 8,7425,432
RizeTurkey 2,2971,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1192,560
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,289801
RomnyUkraine 1,514941
RovnoUkraine 1,002622
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4712,778
RochaUruguay 11,3307,040
Racine, WiUsa 7,3144,545
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2674,515
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0525,004
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0525,004
Reading, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,770
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2485,125
Redding, CaUsa 9,2545,750
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6495,996
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2475,746
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4004,598
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0494,380
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0494,380
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2364,497
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6674,143
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4324,619
Rockville, InUsa 7,4774,646
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7884,839
Rome, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0365,615
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0665,634
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -