.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4212,747
ShkoderAlbania 816507
SkikdaAlgeria 1,313816
SaltaArgentina 11,2236,974
San AntonioArgentina 12,4847,758
San LuisArgentina 11,9667,436
San RafaelArgentina 12,2037,583
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0997,519
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3857,075
SarmientoArgentina 13,0888,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23310,087
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23010,085
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7811,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0021,865
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9211,815
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6192,249
SaveBenin 4,5332,817
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4766,510
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 607377
SalvadorBrazil 8,4615,258
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8796,760
SantaremBrazil 8,5725,327
SantosBrazil 9,9266,168
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8476,119
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7475,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8604,884
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5296,543
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8466,740
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6836,017
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8674,888
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0705,636
São PauloBrazil 9,9056,155
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7786,076
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1456,304
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3245,172
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3595,194
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3975,839
SobralBrazil 7,7144,793
SoureBrazil 7,9954,968
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6435,371
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1896,953
SurubimBrazil 7,8114,854
SadovoBulgaria 1,129701
SandanskiBulgaria 1,067663
SofiaBulgaria 993617
SiemreapCambodia 8,9745,576
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4553,390
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9354,931
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7653,582
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3083,298
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6203,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5184,672
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2963,291
Scott, SkCanada 7,5914,717
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5043,420
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6493,510
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1323,811
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8034,228
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5643,458
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7244,800
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7294,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3303,312
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3082,055
SalCape Verde 4,7562,955
SantiagoChile 12,2687,624
SewellChile 12,2927,639
ShanghaiChina 8,7115,413
ShantouChina 9,0595,629
ShenyangChina 7,9494,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3225,793
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8885,523
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7136,036
SibenikCroatia 505314
SplitCroatia 547340
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 841523
StudsgårdDenmark 962598
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9404,934
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8924,904
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9424,935
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8764,894
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9824,960
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9854,962
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0164,981
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0465,000
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8894,902
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8974,907
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0044,974
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9784,958
San GabrielEcuador 10,0196,226
SalloumEgypt 2,0821,294
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3291,448
SohagEgypt 2,8681,782
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7921,735
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7676,069
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9458,044
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3101,436
StrasbourgFrance 407253
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8284,864
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8534,880
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2361,389
SchleswigGermany 786488
StuttgartGermany 302188
SamosGreece 1,593990
Skiros IslandGreece 1,349838
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6481,024
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1192,560
SiguiriGuinea 4,5412,822
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6485,995
SzegedHungary 565351
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 279173
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8501,771
SagarIndia 6,2833,904
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2633,270
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9218,029
SemnanIran 3,5712,219
ShahroudIran 3,6332,257
ShirazIran 3,9322,444
ShannonIreland 1,6431,021
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 602374
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 716445
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 986613
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 474295
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 863536
Scuro MountainItaly 981609
SigonellaItaly 1,167725
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1003,169
SagaJapan 9,0565,628
SaigoJapan 8,9595,567
SakaiJapan 9,0135,601
SakataJapan 9,0365,615
SapporoJapan 8,7155,416
SaseboJapan 9,0335,613
SendaiJapan 9,1465,683
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2565,752
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0305,612
ShinjoJapan 9,0725,638
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3375,802
ShirakawaJapan 9,2205,729
ShizuokaJapan 9,3325,799
SumotoJapan 9,2115,724
SuttsuJapan 8,6915,401
SuwaJapan 9,2185,728
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8247,969
SavannakhetLaos 8,7735,452
SiauliaiLithuania 1,147713
SiluteLithuania 1,021634
SkopjeMacedonia 940584
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8254,862
SalimaMalawi 7,1714,456
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6306,605
SibuMalaysia 10,4726,508
SanMali 4,1732,593
SegouMali 4,2162,620
SikassoMali 4,4122,742
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5115,289
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9756,199
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5204,051
SainshandMongolia 6,9344,309
SafiMorocco 2,5441,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8531,773
SittweMyanmar 7,6224,736
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,324823
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3872,105
SaiqOman 4,7942,979
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0583,143
SurOman 4,9673,087
SialkotPakistan 5,3463,322
SibbiPakistan 5,0543,141
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8296,729
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1336,918
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8216,724
SandomierzPoland 709441
SniezkaPoland 382237
SuwalkiPoland 989614
SzczecinPoland 632393
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1541,339
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3182,062
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6904,779
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7365,429
Satu MareRomania 738458
SibiuRomania 873542
SulinaRomania 1,314816
SadrinskRussia 3,5062,178
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7541,090
SalekhardRussia 3,6772,285
SaratovRussia 2,3921,487
SejmcanRussia 7,1954,471
SelagoncyRussia 5,7053,545
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7575,442
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9764,335
SmolenskRussia 1,528949
SociRussia 2,1201,317
SortovalaRussia 1,9071,185
SuntarRussia 6,1003,790
SurgutRussia 4,0082,490
SverdlovskRussia 3,3142,059
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8141,749
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5064,665
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3083,298
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1534,445
SingaporeSingapore 9,9686,194
SliacSlovakia 465289
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4935,278
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1345,055
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6501,025
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,271790
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,388862
SevilleSpain 1,9221,195
SennarSudan 4,2592,647
ShambatSudan 3,9972,484
ShendiSudan 3,9292,442
StenseleSweden 1,9351,202
StockholmSweden 1,326824
StorlienSweden 1,7241,071
SundsvallSweden 1,6601,032
SantisSwitzerland 281175
SongeaTanzania 6,8754,272
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6865,398
SongkhlaThailand 9,2385,741
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6105,350
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9705,574
SurinThailand 8,8255,484
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3252,688
SokodeTogo 4,4582,770
SfaxTunisia 1,468912
SousseTunisia 1,347837
SamsunTurkey 1,9741,227
SiirtTurkey 2,5831,605
SivasTurkey 2,1141,314
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0932,543
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,427887
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7241,071
SarataUkraine 1,279795
SarnyUkraine 1,054655
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6561,029
SumyUkraine 1,600994
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4632,774
SaltoUruguay 11,2887,014
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4145,850
Safford, AzUsa 9,3915,836
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2203,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7814,835
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0374,995
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5704,704
Salem, InUsa 7,4934,656
Salem, OrUsa 8,8505,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7755,453
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0045,595
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0405,618
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,076
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5395,928
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6894,778
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2784,522
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7886,082
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5454,689
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8344,247
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7134,793
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4934,656
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5625,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5765,329
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Selma, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Seymour, InUsa 7,4934,656
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5084,665
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1765,081
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5085,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7544,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3054,539
Southport, NcUsa 7,3544,570
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1774,460
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8574,882
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3775,205
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0855,024
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3415,183
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4504,629
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1074,416
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5794,088
State College, PaUsa 6,8444,253
State University, MsUsa 8,1575,069
State University, NmUsa 9,3205,791
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1164,422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5505,313
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4645,881
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4093,982
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6295,362
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5694,082
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3382,696
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0235,607
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6435,371
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4465,249
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1631,965
SocotraYemen 5,4363,378
SenangaZambia 7,1794,461
SerenjeZambia 6,9984,349
SeshekeZambia 7,3444,564
SolweziZambia 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -