Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6922,916
TiranaAlbania 897557
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8601,777
TebessaAlgeria 1,435892
TimimounAlgeria 2,3341,450
TindoufAlgeria 2,8901,796
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7381,080
TrelewArgentina 12,6827,881
TucumanArgentina 11,3687,064
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9218,651
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7458,541
TibooburraAustralia 15,2429,472
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7979,195
TshaneBotswana 8,0354,993
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8905,524
TarauacaBrazil 10,2186,350
TauaBrazil 7,9284,926
TefeBrazil 9,3745,825
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0875,647
TeresinaBrazil 7,9984,970
TiriosBrazil 8,2675,137
TorresBrazil 10,6126,594
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9164,919
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9736,197
TriunfoBrazil 7,9574,944
TucuruiBrazil 8,3375,181
TuriacuBrazil 7,8684,889
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6873,534
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6174,733
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1214,425
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0394,374
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5124,047
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5365,305
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7394,188
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7504,195
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5894,095
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6004,101
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3633,333
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7987,953
TaiyuanChina 7,6374,746
TaoyuanChina 9,2195,729
TengchongChina 7,6454,751
TønderDenmark 843524
TylstrupDenmark 1,063661
TystofteDenmark 836520
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0795,020
TahrirEgypt 2,4291,510
TantaEgypt 2,4321,512
TallinEstonia 1,495929
TartuEstonia 1,465911
TampereFinland 1,6651,035
TurkuFinland 1,534953
ToulonFrance 760472
ToulouseFrance 1,014630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7919,813
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,88410,492
TchibanGabon 5,6363,502
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5931,611
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 513319
TamaleGhana 4,4632,773
ThessalonikiGreece 1,133704
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,374854
TimehriGuyana 8,0775,019
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5985,964
TelaHonduras 9,4785,890
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3784,585
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3784,585
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7887,325
TabrizIran 2,8891,795
TeheranIran 3,4092,119
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5481,583
Taranto, PugliaItaly 883549
TarvisioItaly 15194
TermoliItaly 663412
TorinoItaly 508316
Torino/ CaselleItaly 501311
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,100684
TrevicoItaly 772480
TrevisoItaly 247154
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 243151
Turin, PiedmontItaly 509317
TabouIvory Coast 5,2013,232
TadotsuJapan 9,1545,689
TakadaJapan 9,1285,672
TakamatsuJapan 9,1675,697
TakayamaJapan 9,1655,695
TanegashimaJapan 9,3225,793
TatenoJapan 9,3165,789
TateyamaJapan 9,4045,844
TokushimaJapan 9,2175,728
TokyoJapan 9,3345,800
TomakomaiJapan 8,7675,448
TottoriJapan 9,0715,637
ToyamaJapan 9,1125,662
ToyookaJapan 9,0975,653
TsuJapan 9,2595,753
TsurugaJapan 9,1515,686
TsuyamaJapan 9,0975,653
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6402,262
TripoliLebanon 2,4031,493
TobrukLibya 1,9991,242
TripoliLibya 1,6831,046
TelsiaiLithuania 1,108689
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1765,081
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7815,456
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4905,276
ThyoloMalawi 7,4474,627
TawauMalaysia 10,7546,683
TessalitMali 3,2542,022
TimbuktuMali 3,7482,329
TombMali 3,7532,332
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9332,444
TacubayaMexico 9,9646,192
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6345,987
TarialanMongolia 6,1323,810
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9563,701
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2373,876
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6784,150
TangierMorocco 2,0551,277
TarfayaMorocco 3,1481,956
TazaMorocco 2,0691,286
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8794,896
TaungooMyanmar 7,9834,961
ThandweMyanmar 7,8624,885
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,28710,121
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,17311,293
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20511,313
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,43611,456
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,31711,382
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,07411,232
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,25811,345
TemukaNew Zealand 18,29711,370
TimaruNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,23411,331
TahouaNiger 3,7282,316
TillaberyNiger 3,8862,415
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6205,356
TromsoNorway 2,4541,525
TrondheimNorway 1,7431,083
ThumraitOman 4,9973,105
TacnaPeru 10,9976,834
TarapotoPeru 10,4956,522
TrujilloPeru 10,8296,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6646,627
TorunPoland 704438
TimisoaraRomania 668415
TambovRussia 2,0731,288
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0532,519
TaraRussia 4,1392,572
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1832,599
TermezRussia 4,5022,798
TernejRussia 8,3255,173
TobolskRussia 3,7552,333
TomskRussia 4,7672,963
Tot’MaRussia 2,3431,456
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1131,935
TuapseRussia 2,0461,272
TuraRussia 5,2303,250
TurukhanskRussia 4,6332,879
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8212,374
TortosaSpain 1,260783
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6844,775
TokerSudan 3,9592,460
TartousSyria 2,3751,476
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2405,742
TaboraTanzania 6,1923,848
TakThailand 8,3425,184
TrangThailand 9,1375,678
TabligboTogo 4,7112,928
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7646,067
TunisTunisia 1,240771
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2772,037
TireeUk 1,6561,029
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,278794
TernopilUkraine 949590
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2246,975
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8934,905
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6814,773
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9644,949
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0545,005
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1325,053
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1814,462
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3263,931
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Temple, TxUsa 8,8375,492
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5375,305
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1745,079
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1574,447
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6744,769
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1594,449
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8135,476
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0645,011
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6844,154
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7105,412
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6994,163
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5125,911
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3185,169
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0495,002
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2044,477
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4172,745
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2485,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -