Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6948,510
UaupesBrazil 9,2585,753
UbatubaBrazil 9,8096,096
UberabaBrazil 9,6455,993
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9554,322
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5733,463
UpernavikGreenland 4,3242,687
UummannaqGreenland 4,1782,596
UdineItaly 194120
Ustica IslandItaly 1,011628
UenoJapan 9,2375,740
UnzendakeJapan 9,1025,656
UrakawaJapan 8,8635,507
UshibukaJapan 9,1355,677
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2585,753
UwajimaJapan 9,1845,707
UkmergeLithuania 1,159720
UtenaLithuania 1,217756
UlaangomMongolia 5,5173,428
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5284,056
UlgiiMongolia 5,4303,374
UliastaiMongolia 5,9343,687
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5383,441
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7884,218
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7165,416
UfaRussia 3,0251,880
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3602,709
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3043,917
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7974,845
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2753,899
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0171,875
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1095,039
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8844,278
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9844,340
Umm BeninSudan 4,3222,686
UmeƄSweden 1,8371,142
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8955,527
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5725,327
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3535,191
UrfaTurkey 2,4071,496
UsakTurkey 1,6651,035
Uman’Ukraine 1,277793
UzgorodUkraine 692430
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0284,368
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1544,446
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2684,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -