Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 965600
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7817,321
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5207,159
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9427,421
ViennaAustria 254158
VitebskBelarus 1,446899
VassourasBrazil 9,6325,985
VicosaBrazil 9,4335,862
VitoriaBrazil 9,2485,747
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7815,456
VarnaBulgaria 1,270789
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3373,938
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4375,243
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5854,714
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4995,281
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5385,305
ValdiviaChile 12,9128,024
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8287,972
VallenarChile 11,8797,382
ValparaisoChile 12,2567,616
VanguardiaColombia 9,4125,849
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8276,106
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,062660
VestervigDenmark 1,046650
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9814,959
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9904,965
VilsandiEstonia 1,313816
VaasaFinland 1,7801,106
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6641,656
VeravalIndia 5,8863,658
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0974,410
ValentiaIreland 1,7201,069
VeniceItaly 260162
VeronaItaly 314195
VicenzaItaly 273170
Vigna Di ValleItaly 639397
ViterboItaly 601373
VolterraItaly 517321
VientianeLaos 8,5085,287
VarenaLithuania 1,078670
VilniusLithuania 1,132703
VeracruzMexico 9,7846,080
VlissingenNetherlands 788490
VaernesNorway 1,7461,085
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,583984
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6891,671
VillarricaParaguay 10,7066,653
Vrfu OmuRomania 985612
VanavaraRussia 5,5183,429
VasileviciRussia 1,297806
Velikie LukiRussia 1,526949
VerhojanskRussia 6,2593,889
ViljujskRussia 6,1443,818
VitimRussia 6,0573,764
Vize IslandRussia 4,2862,663
VladivostokRussia 8,2715,139
VolgogradRussia 2,3191,441
VologdaRussia 2,1671,347
VoronezRussia 1,9241,195
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7744,209
VytegraRussia 2,0911,299
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1454,440
ValenciaSpain 1,421883
ValladolidSpain 1,557967
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8021,119
VisbySweden 1,154717
VanTurkey 2,6511,647
ValleyUk 1,375855
VinnitsaUkraine 1,158719
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4505,873
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7614,823
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0184,982
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7655,447
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Vevay, InUsa 7,4544,632
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3305,177
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0035,595
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4024,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -