Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0369,965
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5556,559
WilliamtownAustralia 16,20410,069
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7639,174
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4178,337
WoomeraAustralia 14,9759,306
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1408,166
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3963,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8124,233
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5294,679
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6104,729
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2664,515
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4424,625
WillemstadCurašao 8,4095,225
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3047,646
WajimaJapan 9,0345,614
WakamatsuJapan 9,1735,700
WakayamaJapan 9,2345,738
WakkanaiJapan 8,5105,288
WajirKenya 5,7453,570
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8614,885
WindhoekNamibia 7,8354,869
WaihiNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,39111,429
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,33811,395
WaimateNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,92111,136
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,44011,459
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,12211,261
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,13711,271
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,18611,301
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,07611,233
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,31811,383
WintonNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,06211,224
WarsawPoland 747464
WroclawPoland 463288
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3805,207
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1662,589
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3212,064
WauSudan 4,6792,908
WaddingtonUk 1,125699
Waco, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Wake IslandUsa 12,1067,523
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5605,319
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Warren, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Warren, PaUsa 6,8304,245
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7984,846
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9314,307
Washington, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Washington, InUsa 7,5554,695
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1405,058
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3054,539
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8634,886
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7235,420
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3665,199
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1034,414
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7804,213
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0655,012
West Point, GaUsa 7,8984,908
West Point, NyUsa 6,5794,088
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4164,608
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6615,382
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2875,149
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6694,144
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0644,389
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3174,547
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7514,195
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7204,798
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7804,213
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7784,212
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3284,554
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2694,517
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5984,721
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0275,610
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5564,695
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2445,744
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4794,648
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0254,365
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1024,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -