.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6381,639
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9871,856
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8111,747
YaoundeCameroon 4,8913,039
YokoCameroon 4,6992,920
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8703,648
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9044,290
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4064,602
YanjiChina 8,1715,077
YichangChina 8,1015,034
YinchuanChina 7,1654,453
YiningChina 5,1323,189
YariguiesColombia 9,1925,712
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9624,947
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9364,931
YazdIran 3,8822,413
YakushimaJapan 9,3335,800
YamagataJapan 9,1215,668
YamaguchiJapan 9,0415,618
YokkaichiJapan 9,2435,744
YokohamaJapan 9,3515,811
YonagoJapan 9,0285,610
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3855,832
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6737,254
YeMyanmar 8,3795,207
YolaNigeria 4,2892,665
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7825,457
YurimaguasPeru 10,4266,479
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3142,059
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4075,224
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7352,321
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5955,341
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8264,863
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3335,178
York, PaUsa 6,8464,254
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9894,343
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6606,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -