.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5032,798
Zell Am SeeAustria 5635
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0545,005
ZhengzhouChina 7,9334,930
ZhijiangChina 8,2525,128
ZagrebCroatia 316197
ZugspitzeGermany 15797
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,288800
ZahedanIran 4,5402,821
ZanjanIran 3,1371,949
ZacatecasMexico 9,8836,141
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1264,428
ZinderNiger 3,8012,362
ZhobPakistan 5,0473,136
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8296,729
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8316,730
ZamoscPoland 807501
Zielona GoraPoland 493307
ZigalovoRussia 5,9813,717
ZiganskRussia 6,0003,728
ZyryankaRussia 6,8864,279
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,297806
ZurichSwitzerland 336209
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5324,059
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6411,020
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6391,018
ZitomirUkraine 1,176731
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,455904
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,442896
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1535,688
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5144,670
ZambeziZambia 6,8944,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -