.
Austria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salzburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salzburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salzburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1021,306
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6731,040
EsquelArgentina 13,0138,087
EzeizaArgentina 11,6067,212
East SaleAustralia 16,19210,062
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0528,732
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0538,732
EssendonAustralia 16,0029,944
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6706,009
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8816,761
EspinosaBrazil 8,8985,529
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6964,782
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6704,766
Edson, AbCanada 7,7804,834
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3865,211
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5444,066
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6014,723
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9653,085
ErlianChina 7,1384,436
El CaranoColombia 9,5095,909
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 849528
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0765,019
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8894,902
El ArishEgypt 2,5651,594
El TorEgypt 2,8131,748
ErfurtGermany 383238
EssenGermany 591367
EsfahanIran 3,6512,269
EilatIsrael 2,7641,718
EsashiJapan 8,7735,452
EldoretKenya 5,6803,530
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1613,829
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6431,642
EeldeNetherlands 745463
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7106,034
EnuguNigeria 4,6252,874
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8066,715
EvoraPortugal 1,9721,225
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8224,861
EkimcanRussia 7,4484,629
Elat’MaRussia 2,1301,324
ElistaRussia 2,3521,462
ErbogacenRussia 5,7363,564
EssejRussia 5,1403,194
Ed DueimSudan 4,1612,586
El FasherSudan 3,9692,466
El GeneinaSudan 3,9152,433
El ObeidSudan 4,1692,591
El ShowakSudan 4,2672,651
En NahudSudan 4,1582,584
EdirneTurkey 1,268788
ErzincanTurkey 2,2981,428
ErzurumTurkey 2,4041,494
EskisehirTurkey 1,6621,033
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4962,172
EntebbeUganda 5,6323,500
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,442896
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,392865
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9424,314
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8633,643
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9624,948
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2325,116
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3055,782
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1124,419
Elko, NvUsa 8,9465,559
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0475,622
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2383,876
Erie, PaUsa 6,8994,287
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9355,552
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2985,778
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7264,801
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6825,395
Evansville, InUsa 7,6624,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -